Make your own free website on Tripod.com
FLDC Seal Corrections Offender Information Network
Florida Department of Corrections

Inmate Population Information Details
(This information was current as of 02/07/2000)

  DC Number: 233767
  Name: MONCER, MICHAEL M
  Race: WHITE
  Sex: MALE
  Hair Color: BROWN
  Eye Color: HAZEL
  Height: 5'11''
  Weight: 158
  Birth Date: 05/02/1965
  Initial Receipt Date: 04/23/1991
  Current Facility: SUMTER C.I.
  Current Classification Status: NOT APPLICABLE
  Current Custody: CLOSE
  Current Release Date: 08/20/2015
 (Release Date subject to change pending gain time award, gain time forfeiture, or review. A 'TO BE SET' Release Date is to be established pending review.)

Note: Inmate has been reviewed pursuant to Gomez v. Singletary. The inmate's Current Release Date takes into consideration the results of the review.


Aliases:
MICHAEL MATTHEW MONCER MIKE MONCER
MICHAEL MATTHEW MONGER  


Identifiers:
FINGERPRINT CLASS - 16590609061353060807


Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
TypeLocationDescription
SCARRIGHT HANDTOP OF HAND
TATTOOLEFT HANDDOT MIDDLE FINGER


Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Prison Sentence Length
12/15/1989TRAFFIC IN STOLEN PROPERTY04/04/1991PINELLAS892100430Y 0M 0D


Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-CustodyDate Out-of-Custody
03/08/198411/13/1985
04/23/1991Currently Incarcerated


Prior Prison History: (Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration with the Florida Dept.of Corrections since January of 1983)
Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Prison Sentence Length
03/14/1982ARSON,WILLFUL DAMA.STRUCT.02/24/1984PINELLAS82058264Y 0M 0D
03/25/1982GRAND THEFT MOTOR VEHICLE02/24/1984PINELLAS82058254Y 0M 0D
03/26/1982GRAND THEFT MOTOR VEHICLE02/24/1984PINELLAS82046844Y 0M 0D


Prior Community Supervision History: (Note: Data reflected covers periods of community supervision with the Florida Dept.of Corrections since January of 1983)
Offense DateOffenseSentence DateCountyCase No.Community Supervision Length
03/14/1982ARSON,WILLFUL DAMA.STRUCT.12/01/1982PINELLAS82058265Y 0M 0D
03/25/1982GRAND THEFT MOTOR VEHICLE12/01/1982PINELLAS82046845Y 0M 0D
03/25/1982GRAND THEFT MOTOR VEHICLE12/01/1982PINELLAS82058255Y 0M 0D



The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information regularly, to ensure that it is complete and accurate, however this information can change quickly. Therefore, the information on this site may not reflect the true current location, status, release date, or other information regarding an inmate.
For additional information, please contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Classification and Central Records, at (850) 488-9859 or central.classification@mail.dc.state.fl.us. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety. Any unauthorized use of this information is forbidden and subject to criminal prosecution.

Record: 2

   Search Criteria: Last Name: Moncer Sex: ALL Race: ALL Offense Category: ALL County of Commitment: ALL Current Location: ALL Identifier Type: ALL Identifier:

Return to Corrections Offender Information Network